Brandywine GLOBAL - Disclaimers
Singapore Privacy Policy
Privacy

Brandywine Global Investment Management (Asia) Pte. Ltd. ("Brandywine Singapore") is committed to keeping non-public information about you secure and confidential. This notice is intended to help you understand how we fulfill this commitment. From time to time, we may collect a variety of information about you, including:

Information we receive from you on applications and forms, via the telephone and through our websites;

Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates or others (such as purchases, sales or account balances); and

Information we receive from consumer reporting agencies.

We do not disclose non-public information about our clients or former clients, except to our affiliates, to non-affiliated third parties that perform services on Brandywine Global's behalf, or as is otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulation. In the case of third-party service providers, when we enter into such agreements, we contractually require them to use your non-public information only to render the services for which they were contracted—such as hosting computer systems, portfolio accounting, or printing and mailing—and to handle your private information in the strictest confidence.

With respect to our internal security procedures, we maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your non-public information, and we restrict access to this information.

Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012

The Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data by Singapore organizations. It consists of two sets of requirements, covering personal data protection and the Do Not Call registry.

Brandywine Singapore aims to comply with the requirements set forth in the Act, and respect your personal data held or controlled by us. Should you have any feedback or inquiries pertaining to your personal data, or would like to make corrections to your personal data records, please contact us as follows:

Email
bgpdo@brandywineglobal.com

Write in
Data Protection Officer
Brandywine Global Investment Management (Asia) Pte. Ltd.
6 Battery Road
Singapore 049909

If you withdraw your consent to any or all collection, use or disclosure of your personal data, depending on the extent of such withdraw, we may not be in a position to continue to provide our products and/or services to you, to administer any contractual relationship we have in place with you or we may not be able to do so on a satisfactory level.